We have posted cut-off dates for October 2013 and November Here are the dates for October 2013:
 
F1, for unmarried sons and daughters of US Citizens: 1-June-2001
F2A, for the spouse of, and unmarried children, of Lawful Permanent Residents: 8-September-2013
F2B, for unmarried sons and daughters of Lawful Permanent Residents: 8-February-2003
F3, for married sons and daughters of US Citizens: 1-January-1993
F4, for brothers/sisters of US Citizens: 22-March-1990
 EB3, skilled workers, professionals and other workers : 15-December-2006

 

Here are the dates for November 2013:

 

F1, for unmarried sons and daughters of US Citizens: 1-July-2001

F2A, for the spouse of, and unmarried children, of Lawful Permanent Residents: 8-September-2013

F2B, for unmarried sons and daughters of Lawful Permanent Residents: 1-March-2003

F3, for married sons and daughters of US Citizens: 8-January-1993

F4, for brothers/sisters of US Citizens: 22-April-1990

 

EB3, skilled workers, professionals and other workers : 15-December-2006

 

If your priority date retrogressed and it's been a year since, chances are you would need a new NBI Clearance and updated DS 230 Immigrant Visa Application (now available online). If you were scheduled for an interview, had your medical exam and your category moved back, you would be needing a new medical exam after 6 months. It would also be the best time to double check if there are any discrepancies on your birth, marriage records so you could have them corrected at the local or national level of NSO.

 

For questions or assistance, you may call the Immigrant Visa Center at +632-634-8717 or email your concern to immigrants@visacenter.org.

Got a question? Let us know - we're here to help.


IVC and IVC staff are proud members or affiliates of

ICCRC logoIBP logoICEF logoPIER logo
MARA logoCANCHAM logoANZCHAM logoBritish Council logo
a